privacy policy

For My Protection And Yours

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how “Illa Khagram.com” uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. “Illa Khagram.com” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. “Illa Khagram.com” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

This policy will explain areas of this website that may affect your privacy and personal details, how we process, collect, manage and store those details and how your rights under the GDPR, DPA & PECR are adhere to. Additionally, it will explain the use of cookies or software, advertising or commercial sponsorship from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software made available to you (if any) on this website. Further explanations may be provided for specific pages or features of this website in order to help you understand how we, this website and its third parties (if any) interact with you and your computer / device in order to serve it to you. Our contact information is provided if you have any questions.

IF YOU WISH TO REMOVE YOUR DATA

If you wish to unsubscribe or remove your data from our database, please email us at [email protected]

THE DPA & GDPR MAY 2018

We and this website complies to the DPA (Data Protection Act 1998) and already complies to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) which came into effect from May 2018. We will update this policy accordingly after the completion of the UK’s exit from the European Union.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • customer history from orders and events attended
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

WEBSITE VISITOR TRACKING

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information.

ADVERTS AND SPONSORED LINKS

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers’ website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

DOWNLOADS & MEDIA FILES

Any downloadable documents, files or media made available on this website are provided to users at their own risk. While all precautions have been undertaken to ensure only genuine downloads are available users are advised to verify their authenticity using third party anti-virus software or similar applications.
We accept no responsibility for third party downloads and downloads provided by external third-party websites and advise users to verify their authenticity using third party anti-virus software or similar applications.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]​​

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

EMAIL MAILING LIST & MARKETING MESSAGES

We operate an email mailing list program, used to inform subscribers about products, services and/or news we supply/publish. Users can subscribe through an online automated process where they have given their explicit permission. Subscriber personal details are collected, processed, managed and stored in accordance with the regulations named in ‘The policy’ above. Subscribers can unsubscribe at any time through an automated online service, or if not available, other means as detailed in the footer of sent marketing messages. The type and content of marketing messages subscribers receive, and if it may contain third party content, is clearly outlined at the point of subscription.

Email marketing messages may contain tracking beacons / tracked clickable links or similar server technologies in order to track subscriber activity within email marketing messages. Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of subscriber data relating to engagement, geographic, demographics and already stored subscriber data.

Our EMS (email marketing service) provider is; Mailchimp and you can read their privacy policy in the resources section.

SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY & USAGE

We adopt a Social Media Policy to ensure our business and our staff conduct themselves accordingly online. While we may have official profiles on social media platforms users are advised to verify authenticity of such profiles before engaging with, or sharing information with such profiles. We will never ask for user passwords or personal details on social media platforms. Users are advised to conduct themselves appropriately when engaging with us on social media.

There may be instances where our website features social sharing buttons, which help share web content directly from web pages to the respective social media platforms. You use social sharing buttons at your own discretion and accept that doing so may publish content to your social media profile feed or page. You can find further information about some social media privacy and usage policies in the resources section below.

Get In Touch

Kanchan Shah

I feel like I have more energy and also letting go. I know this takes time but it's a start. Feel my heart opening more and I feel more flow of energy in my brain area and face feels hotter than normal. I had sinus issues over the few years its got better but still residue. Can feel my nasal passage opening more. Over the last few days lots of blockages have been cleared at times I feel joyful other times bit teary. Lots going on around me as well so all this wisdom shared by Master Sha and all his teachers is so welcome. Really blessed 🙏🏼♥️🙇🏽‍♀️
Thank you, thank you, thank you.

Sarit Gafan

Illa has truly helped me to start to fully awaken to my spiritual connection and power. She holds the space with such grace and knowledge, as well as a lighthearted touch that I come out of the sessions feeling grounded, calm and as if I’ve been on holiday! Illa always follows up after sessions to offer support. Thank you Illa, you have helped me elevate my life!

Shamim Mer

I had a huge Aha moment at your Rhythm of Your Soul Workshop! The workshop and blessings came at the perfect time. The key thing for me was admitting I had blocked my own soul journey by making bad vows in past lives: especially related to finances.
In past lives, I was wealthy but a misanthropist. I was selfish and ruthless in my finances. I even walked past people begging in streets, turning a blind eye to them, when I had every means to help. 

The guilt I accumulated from these lives carried into making a poverty vow. I believed that I do not truly deserve financial comfort. In subsequent lives, I helped others generously but kept myself in hardship: almost like a self punishment for my mistakes.

In this lifetime, I feel like I have come full circle again. I met Jesus as a child, and he taught me the values of philanthropy: the purpose of our wealth is to help us to serve others.

Thank you for the workshop, blessings and helping me accept my own soul journey blockages. I now know that transforming and releasing them are key to moving forward on my Tao Journey.

Paida Mash

Thank you Illa and Jeetu. Such blessed people who serve unconditionally. The workshop was an eye opener for me and I can't wait to discover more on my journey.

Pratish Gosai

Last night I had an email from the business unit accounts manager from the agency I contracted to, illustrating that a big organisation I work  were not going to pay for the work I carried out for them due to the reason that they think I don't carry any work out for them and he would like me to prove what I have done. This organisation has been known to make situations difficult. So, this morning I did a forgiveness practice, I asked for forgiveness and chanted and then thanked his soul of the company. I then wrote a lengthy email describing what work had been carried out from January. Then at midday I received an email from the organisation wanting me to work more on their projects. This was truly amazing. We are so blessed to know these simple practices, but are very power when used.

Mark T

My business has excelled in every area after working with Illa. I am happy, my staff are happy and my business has doubled financially. Illa really showed me what it was to have a vision and to take continuous small actions that has allowed me to be in tune with my passion.

Liz M

My business has excelled in every area Illa is an intuitive and fantastic coach. I can’t tell you enough about how she has shown me new heights and places in my being that I ever even knew existed yet she did. Today, I am living the life of my dreams – growing business, greater and deeper relationship with my husband, and my kids are just excelling in every area of their lives. Illa is the total package and I can’t be grateful to her enough. She has worked with me and my whole family and all I can say is – can you afford not to get in touch with her?

Lalita Gosai

Thank you dearest Illa for the Sleep blessings. I have had good sleep although some short coz of stuff. But the stuff keeping me up is me taking action or working on stuff that I usually don’t have time for. I am making better choices, have more belief in myself, meeting more positive people and my journey is clearer. So less anxious and feeling great. It’s a blessing that gives you better sleep but not like a sleeping tablet only addressing the quality of sleep. But addresses the route and I can only explain it that it has shifted things in my life to allow me better quality sleep.

Diana Radneva

Today your present to attend your book workshop made me so happy. More important is that I have received so much healing to my lungs and brain that I can't explain my gratitude with words. With so much crying I feel I shifted many traumas and negative past emotions. Deepest Gratitude for your unconditional service and help. One day Master Jeetu said that the Tao Calligraphy Shen Qi Jing He Yi in Tao Source book will help a lot. Since then I have started tracing it 10 minutes per day. It's an amazing transformation. Thank you very much for that. Love you and sending you my love. 🙇🏼‍♂️CBD💖🙏💐

Elliot Kay

Illa saved me from a dark place, when I came to her I was in a lot of pain emotionally and my spirit was broken. Through the work with Illa I found direction, strength and purpose. The sessions helped me slow regain control over my thoughts and emotions. I can’t recommend Illa enough, she is truly a saint, an angel that walks amonst us.
MD of Speaker Express

Rupa Joshi

I had been living with chronic sciatica pain since August 2020. I’d been to chiropractors, osteopaths, massage therapists, spiritual healers and was given literally every pain killer known to science - the GP was even resorting to giving me morphine to help with the pain (which I refused to take!) yet nothing shifted the pain or got me mobile.

8 months of debilitating pain that left me unable to walk, sit comfortably and worse unable to sleep - not a good way to live.

Illa offered me some healing and all I thought was I’ve tried everything else let’s see what this can do (I didn’t hold much hope to be honest!) BUT boy have I been incredibly blown away by her natural god given healing gifts and ability.

Illa works intuitively on your meridians and helps shift the blocked energy by focusing on key acupuncture points.

Within just 2 weeks of treatments I have gone from debilitating pain, inability to walk, sleep or even sit comfortably to being pain free and walking again.

I can’t thank Illa enough for her kindness and compassion in helping me shift the blocks and pain, I feel like I can breathe again and just being able to sleep pain free through the night has made such a huge difference to my mental health and wellbeing.

I feel like I’ve got my life back.

I couldn’t recommend Illa high enough.

Thank you Illa you are a truly gifted healer, you’ve given me my life back and I am so utterly grateful to you for that.